Mid North Coast District Golf Association

2019 District Championships

February 26, 2019 at 1:16 PM

2019 District Championships

MNCDGA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Feb 24th  2019 Played at Nambucca Island Golf Course

Results

Division 1 Gross & District Champion   Dan Swain  (Coffs)   73 c/b

DanSwain03 (002).jpg

Division 1  Nett                                          Peter Farrell (Nambucca ) 72

Division 1  Gross R/up                              Logan Toms  (Woolgoolga)  73

Division 1 Nett R/up                                  Mark Beales (Woolgoolga)  75

 

Division 2 Gross Winner                         Shane Ewart (Woolgoolga) 79

Shane Ewart 2.jpg

Division 2 Nett Winner                           Jeff Hackett (Grafton)  74

Division 2 Gross R/up                             Neil Coogan (Coffs )     80

Division 2 Nett R/up                               Dave Morgan (Grafton) 75

 

Division 3 Gross Winner                         Shane Graham (Woolgoolga) 79

Shane Graham.jpg

Division 3 Nett Winner                            John Haydon (Woolgoolga ) 69

Division 3 Gross R/up                              John Thorn (Woolgoolga)  82

Division 3 Nett R/up                                Phil Mander (Woolgoolga)  72

 

Division 4 Gross Winner                         John Plowman (Woolgoolga)  84

John Plowman.jpg

Division 4 Nett Winner                           Garry Rankin   (Woolgoolga)  70

Division 4 Gross R/up                             Fred Dickson (Kempsey) 91

Division 4 Nett R/up                                Greg Roberts (Kempsey) 74

 

Division 5  Gross Winner                        Scott Kendall (Woolgoolga) 94

Scott Kendall.jpg

Division 5 Nett Winner                           John Walsett (Kempsey) 77

Division 5  Gross R/up                             Colin Easley (Nambucca) 104

Division 5 Nett R/up                                Steve Ward (Nambucca ) 77

 

Junior Champion                                     Harry McMillian (Coffs)  77

Harry McMillan.jpg

Junior nett                                                 Nick Fuller (Grafton)  77

Overall Gross Team    Greg Harvison Matt McKee Matt Worthing Willow Harris   Grafton

Overall Nett Team      Don Penson Ian Thorncroft Shane Ewart Logan Toms   Woolgoolga

Tags:

Back To Previous Page

Top of Page